ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVADIA - IMO 8209078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:LIVADIAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 13, 2011IMO:8209078Hits:760
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Built: 1983 Shikoku Dockyard DWT 6325
Ship Manager: Seatraffic (Ukraine)
Photo:outbound Novorossiysk 13.01.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Livadia
IMO:8209078
Former name(s):
- Thorgull (Until 2008 Aug)
- Reefer Penguin (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,127 tons
Summer DWT:6,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REEFER PENGUIN
© Mike Griffiths
REEFER PENGUIN
© Mike Griffiths
Reefer Penguin
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!