ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEGUCIGALPA - IMO 7387237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:TEGUCIGALPAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 13, 2011IMO:7387237Hits:648
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built: 1975 Juliana Constructora Gijonesa Gijon DWT 11849
Ship Manager: International Shipping Group (Turkey)
Photo: loading in Novorossiysk
Vessel Identification
Name:Tegucigalpa
IMO:7387237
Former name(s):
- Milanos (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,468 tons
Summer DWT:11,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Milanos
© simonwp
Tegucigalpa
© Gerolf Drebes
Tegucigalpa
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!