ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDUSKY

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:SANDUSKYAdded:May 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:647
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
SANDUSKY just left lock 2 heading downbound toward lock 1, final destination is oswego with another load of wind turbines parts
built in 1980
(ex. lady ida, frank palladino jr.)
she has been sold & is heading out of the great lakes heading south toward louisiana. been rename as NT STONE EXPLORER.
date: october 10, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Mar 18, 2006 23:44 (11 years ago)
thanks, vedran
immen on Mar 18, 2006 19:01 (11 years ago)
Vessel Name: SANDUSKY
Owner: LAKEN SHIPPING CORPORATION, OH
Hailing Port: CLEVELAND
USCG Doc. No.: 619166
Vessel Service: TOWING VESSEL
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry
Call Sign: WBO 5107
Hull Material: STEEL
Hull Number: 28
Shipyard: MODERN MARINE POWER INC
Year Built: 1980
Hullyard: HOUMA LA
Length (ft.): 94
Hull Breadth (ft.): 32
Hull Depth (ft.): 11
Gross Tonnage: 88
Net Tonnage: 67

Previous Names: FRANK PALLADINO JR, LADY IDA
Previous Owners: INLAND BULK TRANSFER CO INC

Rgds/Immen
Vedran Mlacic on Mar 17, 2006 22:02 (11 years ago)
Nice shot, I missed this one previously
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!