ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE KING - IMO 8711320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:ICE KINGAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2003IMO:8711320Hits:1,193
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal 22-05-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar King
IMO:8711320
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352370
Callsign:UBTI3
Former name(s):
- Ice King (Until 2010 Apr)
- Good Easy (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,085 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’22.17” N, 33°4’30.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 63° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 09:00:55 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 11th, 08:00:20 UTCSabetta
2017 June 27th, 12:00:50 UTCZeebrugge
2017 June 9th, 08:00:18 UTCSabetta
2017 May 26th, 08:00:32 UTCZeebrugge
2017 May 19th, 18:00:45 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 8th, 00:00:51 UTCSabetta
More Of This Ship
ICE KING
© SteamerKiel
ICE KING
© miraflores
ICE KING
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!