ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILSE K - IMO 9006320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:ILSE KAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2004IMO:9006320Hits:1,307
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg 05-07-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse
IMO:9006320
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256928000
Callsign:9HFV9
Former name(s):
- Esteilse (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ilse K (Until 2007 Nov 25)
- Scorpius (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ursa (Until 1998 Apr)
- Stadt Wilhelmshaven (Until 1993 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,729 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’53.32” N, 12°32’58.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 259° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:20th Oct 2019
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 07:00:14 UTCTnsus
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCFrbay
2018 August 30th, 01:00:07 UTCFrleh
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:54 UTCUkavo
2018 August 16th, 14:00:22 UTCPt Lis
2018 July 30th, 15:00:15 UTCEssag
2018 July 21st, 15:00:01 UTCDz Orn
2018 July 16th, 18:00:11 UTCAveiro
2018 July 11th, 20:00:55 UTCDunkerk
2018 July 9th, 05:40:39 UTCOostende Via Kiel
More Of This Ship
Ilse
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ilse
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ursa
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!