ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Elena - IMO 9167409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gareships [View profile]Title:Lady ElenaAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2008IMO:9167409Hits:437
Location:Redcar, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Built 1998,registered St Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Elena
IMO:9167409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304873000
Callsign:V2BM8
Former name(s):
- Elena (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,465 tons
Summer DWT:4,288 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’49.58” N, 122°54’27.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 111° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Btg
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
23:30:16 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 23:30:16 UTCPh Btg
2018 March 21st, 03:00:06 UTCCh Ngb
2018 March 7th, 04:00:48 UTCVn Dna
2018 February 26th, 04:00:32 UTCJp Tky
2018 January 21st, 23:00:33 UTCCh Cjk
2018 January 19th, 12:00:30 UTCJp Tyk
2018 January 15th, 01:00:26 UTCCn Ngb
2018 January 12th, 08:00:11 UTCJp Tky
2018 January 7th, 06:00:16 UTCCn Ngb
2018 January 3rd, 09:00:29 UTCJp Tky
More Of This Ship
LADY ELENA
© Marcus-S
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!