ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vedrey Heimer - IMO 9311385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gareships [View profile]Title:Vedrey HeimerAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2008IMO:9311385Hits:509
Location:Redcar, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2004,registered Gibralter
Vessel Identification
Name:Sepen
IMO:9311385
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238256000
Callsign:9AA6416
Former name(s):
- Brovig Mistral (Until 2009 Apr 14)
- Vedrey Heimer (Until 2008 Nov)
- Ls Anne (Until 2007 Aug)
- Veysel Bey (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,701 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rijeka
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°16’25.08” N, 14°33’18.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 35° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Bakar
Arrival:3rd Mar 2017
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 3rd, 01:00:58 UTCBakar
2016 December 5th, 03:30:43 UTCSolin
2012 August 5th, 19:30:45 UTCPloce
2012 July 27th, 10:00:37 UTCSolin
2012 July 19th, 21:00:19 UTCBakar
2012 July 14th, 20:00:45 UTCSolin
2012 June 20th, 18:00:45 UTCBakar
2012 May 26th, 16:30:45 UTCSolin
2012 May 23rd, 21:00:10 UTCBakar
2012 April 29th, 23:00:38 UTCZadar
More Of This Ship
Sepen
© Dragec
SEPEN
© Brodovi
Sepen & Santa Lucia
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!