ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELBRIDGE BERLIN - IMO 8910081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:MELBRIDGE BERLINAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2002IMO:8910081Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg 18-06-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Berlin
IMO:8910081
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Orinoco (Until 2005 Oct)
- Apl Manaus (Until 2005 Apr)
- Mb Caribe (Until 2004 Apr)
- Melbridge Berlin (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ewl Venezuela (Until 1999 Oct)
- Hansa Berlin (Until 1998 Oct)
- Eagle Wisdom (Until 1995 Oct)
- Hansa Berlin (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,609 tons
Summer DWT:12,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!