ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAHMUT SAKA - IMO 8323135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:MAHMUT SAKAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:8323135Hits:1,271
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp / 16th of January 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahmut Saka
IMO:8323135
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043482
Callsign:TCWC9
Former name(s):
- Argus (Until 2010 Dec)
- Rosetta (Until 2009 Dec)
- C.brave (Until 2006 Jul)
- Dimi P (Until 2003 Jan)
- Crown Rose (Until 1999 Aug)
- Atlantic Dream (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,911 tons
Summer DWT:29,099 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mahmut Saka
© Wil Weijsters
MAHMUT SAKA
© Michael Schindler
Mahmut Saka
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!