ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YASA ILHAN - IMO 9216810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:YASA ILHANAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:July 08, 2004IMO:9216810Hits:1,045
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal 08-07-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:New Spirit
IMO:9216810
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004423
Callsign:V7WY5
Former name(s):
- Alara K (Until 2011 Sep)
- Yasa Ilhan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,413 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°4’38.34” N, 103°53’46.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Batam Asl
Arrival:20th Apr 2021
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:39 UTCBatam
2018 June 18th, 19:00:31 UTCPebgc-singapore
More Of This Ship
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!