ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIGATOR A - IMO 8900385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:NAVIGATOR AAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 03, 2011IMO:8900385Hits:601
Location:Tuapse, Russia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built: 1993 Fincantieri DWT 94225
Ship Manager: Ancora Investment Trust (Greece)
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator A
IMO:8900385
Former name(s):
- Mare Dorico (Until 2006 Oct 27)
- Marea (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,176 tons
Summer DWT:94,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigator A
© Dennis Mortimer
Navigator A
© Dennis Mortimer
Navigator A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!