ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY VENTURE - IMO 9153707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:HAPPY VENTUREAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9153707Hits:555
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp / 16th of January 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Venture
IMO:9153707
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256612000
Callsign:9HYP8
Former name(s):
- Flinders Island (Until 2007 May)
- Happy Venture (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAPPY VENTURE
© Ken Smith
HAPPY VENTURE
© Ken Smith
Happy Venture
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!