ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGULUS - IMO 9148154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:REGULUSAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2003IMO:9148154Hits:778
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal 25-05-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Buchholz
IMO:9148154
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304666000
Callsign:V2OR8
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’31.9” N, 0°9’55.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 297° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Es Cas
Arrival:12th Jun 2021
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 18:00:41 UTCAmbarli
2018 July 30th, 23:00:42 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
MAXAL RAISE
© fran-tgn
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!