ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JESSICA B - IMO 9226384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:JESSICA BAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2004IMO:9226384Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg 04-07-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jessica B
IMO:9226384
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100030
Callsign:E5U2975
Former name(s):
- Jessica (Until 2002 Oct 29)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2002 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,975 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°5’31.26” N, 131°50’49.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Ru.vldv
Arrival:19th Nov 2020
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 07:00:05 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
Jessica B
© simonwp
Jessica
© simonwp
Lucy Borchard
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!