ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpha Friendship - IMO 9123374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Alpha FriendshipAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123374Hits:752
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9123374
Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea (1996).
ALPHA FRIENDSHIP - Alpha Tankers & Freighters

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Friendship
IMO:9123374
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240965000
Callsign:SVAV9
Former name(s):
- Anangel Friendship (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,140 tons
Summer DWT:161,524 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALPHA FRIENDSHIP
© tropic maritime images
ALPHA FRIENDSHIP
© tropic maritime images
Alpha Friendship
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!