ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THULE - IMO 9129134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:THULEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129134Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 3-9-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Warrior
IMO:9129134
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235108405
Callsign:2IBU5
Former name(s):
- Thule (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,842 tons
Summer DWT:4,123 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°41’28.44” N, 0°27’42.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 37° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:34 UTCCastellon
2018 June 15th, 08:00:14 UTCTeignmouth
2018 June 7th, 03:00:15 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 3rd, 23:50:40 UTCBelfast
2018 May 17th, 17:00:53 UTCHalsfik
2018 May 13th, 19:00:52 UTCKings Lynn
2018 May 6th, 08:00:13 UTCAveiro
2018 May 1st, 19:00:54 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 27th, 13:00:45 UTCGunness
2018 April 25th, 05:00:45 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
Celtic Warrior
© simonwp
CELTIC WARRIOR
© john white
CELTIC WARRIOR
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!