ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Viking - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:Baltic VikingAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2002IMO:9207039Hits:1,024
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Kiel Canal 25-07-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°34’59.52” N, 18°9’15.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 125° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Vnt
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 13:00:45 UTCLv Vnt
2018 February 8th, 10:00:05 UTCSe Kog
2018 February 7th, 09:00:59 UTCTallinn Anch I
2018 February 4th, 01:00:10 UTCSillamae
2018 January 27th, 01:00:23 UTCLv Vnt
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:35 UTCSe Kog
2018 January 21st, 12:00:56 UTCLv Vnt
2018 January 19th, 20:45:35 UTCFi Uki
2018 January 14th, 07:30:34 UTCLt Vnt
2018 January 12th, 17:00:17 UTCDe Rsk
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!