ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2003IMO:8919831Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Elbe Cuxhaven 05-08-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’49.9” N, 30°13’2.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 176° (34°)
Destination:
Location:St Peterburg
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:34 UTCDebre
2018 September 10th, 10:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 5th, 21:00:33 UTCGbnpt
2018 August 28th, 01:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 August 21st, 07:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 20th, 06:00:20 UTCNlams
2018 August 11th, 12:00:22 UTCRuled
2018 August 9th, 18:00:00 UTCLvrix
2018 August 4th, 06:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 20:00:52 UTCGbnpt
More Of This Ship
Komet III
© simonwp
Komet III
© simonwp
KOMET III
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!