ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maas - IMO 5348304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:MaasAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:IMO:5348304Hits:1,334
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
no info about this MAAS : who can help?!
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Fanourios Vi
IMO:5348304
Former name(s):
- Panagoula D (Until 1977)
- Nissos Skyros (Until 1974)
- Tacana (Until 1964)
- Maas (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,775 tons
Summer DWT:3,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NISSOS SKYROS
© René Beauchamp
MAAS
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Hoppe on Jan 18, 2011 07:02 (6 years ago)
Thank you asnyk
rgds Andi
asnyk on Jan 17, 2011 12:03 (6 years ago)
IMO 5348304. Shes Hansa-A type, built 1948 by Smit, Rotterdam for NV Houtvaart, Rotterdam. 1961 renamed Tacana. 1964 renamed Nissos Skyros (Georgopoulos & Athanassiades, Piraeus), 1974 Panagoula D. (Corinthe Maritime SA, Piraeus) and 1977 Agios Fanourios VI (Rema Shipp.Co.,Piraeus). Broken up in 12.1980 in Gadani Beach.
1837gt, 3120dwt, loa 91,8m.
rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!