ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP HARVEY - IMO 9440801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAP HARVEYAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9440801Hits:954
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 16/01/2011.
Call Sign : 2CBA6
MMSI : 636091991
Gross tonnage : 41.358, DWT : 51.743
Year of build : 2009
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 262,06 x 32,25 x 12,50 m
TEU : 4.255, Reefer points : 560
Main engine : Wartsila 8RTA82C _ Bhp.: 49.163, Kw.: 36.160, Service speed : 24,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 2061
Name of ship : CAP HARVEY, 2009/05.
Former name : CPO Richmond, 2009/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Harvey
IMO:9440801
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091991
Callsign:A8VE2
Former name(s):
- Cpo Richmond (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,743 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°18’58.46” N, 13°47’54.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 247° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Trkmx
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 01:30:18 UTCEgalx
2018 September 11th, 11:00:45 UTCGrpir
2018 September 4th, 05:00:55 UTCMacas
2018 August 30th, 04:45:53 UTCBeanr
2018 August 27th, 20:00:39 UTCDeham
2018 August 26th, 08:15:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 21st, 02:00:35 UTCMacas
2018 August 11th, 15:00:01 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 10th, 01:00:54 UTCEgaly
2018 August 7th, 11:00:43 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
HERON HUNTER
© Giwrgos Mertis
HERON HUNTER
© Giwrgos Mertis
HERON HUNTER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!