ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL STAR - IMO 9286956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MINERAL STARAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2010IMO:9286956Hits:435
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanishka
IMO:9286956
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015676
Callsign:D5CE4
Former name(s):
- Mineral Star (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,286 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’46.76” N, 104°5’57.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 88° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebg B
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 18:00:15 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 August 26th, 22:00:06 UTCTanjung Bin
2018 August 5th, 10:00:34 UTCNewcastle Australia
2018 August 4th, 02:30:06 UTCNewcastle
2018 July 10th, 02:30:33 UTCZhangzhou,china
2018 April 2nd, 22:00:14 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 March 11th, 02:00:30 UTCCn_dlc
2018 February 15th, 10:00:36 UTCCa Van
2018 February 7th, 21:00:24 UTCAnchorage 4
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:45 UTCVan Inner Anchorage
More Of This Ship
BELLAMYS
© andrecas
KANISHKA
© Gena Anfimov
KANISHKA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!