ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KITHIRA - IMO 9215323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK KITHIRAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2010IMO:9215323Hits:603
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kithira
IMO:9215323
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235267000
Callsign:ZNQO3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cook (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:88,700 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’14.38” N, 28°59’56.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 7° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 05:00:53 UTCMersin
2017 April 20th, 18:00:06 UTCDamietta
2017 March 7th, 10:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 January 11th, 21:00:51 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 November 24th, 02:00:10 UTCSin Pebga
2016 October 7th, 14:00:06 UTCSingbpore
2016 April 19th, 13:00:40 UTCDalian
2016 April 17th, 18:30:24 UTCXingang
2016 April 9th, 05:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 March 17th, 05:00:32 UTCTanjungpelepas
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KITHIRA
© DocksideColors
MAERSK KITHIRA
© DocksideColors
Maersk Kithira
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!