ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KITHIRA - IMO 9215323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK KITHIRAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2010IMO:9215323Hits:899
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kithira
IMO:9215323
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235267000
Callsign:ZNQO3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cook (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:88,700 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°21’21.5” N, 33°37’22.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 209° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Uailk>rocnd
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
02:30:09 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 02:30:09 UTCUailk>rocnd
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:49 UTCRunvs>uayuz
2018 July 19th, 14:00:27 UTCTrkor>runvs
2018 June 25th, 12:30:40 UTCInppv>inhaz
2018 May 29th, 23:30:59 UTCUayuz>uailj
2018 May 2nd, 09:30:08 UTCInhaz>injht
2018 April 30th, 20:00:31 UTCInppv>inhaz
2018 April 29th, 09:00:37 UTCAejal>inppv
2018 April 5th, 03:00:02 UTCUaili>>rocnd
2018 March 31st, 08:00:02 UTCUaods>>uaili
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KITHIRA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK KITHIRA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK KITHIRA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!