ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO MELBOURNE - IMO 9308390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:COSCO MELBOURNEAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:February 11, 2010IMO:9308390Hits:472
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 11-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Melville
IMO:9308390
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090305
Callsign:V7IF5
Former name(s):
- Cap Melville (Until 2010 May)
- Cosco Melbourne (Until 2010 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:37,883 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°56’53.56” S, 112°42’49.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 198° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:54 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 10th, 00:01:05 UTCKwangyang
2018 April 8th, 12:00:32 UTCPusan
2018 March 31st, 16:00:46 UTCShanghai
2017 December 27th, 00:01:17 UTCFuzhou
2017 November 17th, 23:00:49 UTCTwtpe
2017 November 14th, 20:00:11 UTCJp Ukb
2017 November 13th, 00:01:11 UTCJpsmz
2017 November 12th, 08:00:37 UTCJpykh
2017 September 29th, 23:00:59 UTCTw Tpe
More Of This Ship
CAPE MELVILLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CAPE MELVILLE
© Gordy
COSCO MELBOURNE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!