ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDLORE - IMO 5289522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:NORDLOREAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:IMO:5289522Hits:1,883
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship NORDLORE passing Rendsburg eastbound | Photo: 1969 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 5289522 | Call-Sign: DHOK | Class.-Society: DNV | Flag: Germany/Hamburg |
GT 2.463 | NT 1.335 | dwt 3.180 | Grain 172.664 ft³ - Bale 162.664 ft³ |
Loa 93,20 m | Lpp 88,40 m | Br 13,20 m | Draught 5,61 m | Depth 6,30 m |
Engine: S.A. Ansaldo.– 1.350 IHP – 11 kn |
Shipbuilders: Soc. Odero-Terni-Orlando, Leghorn/Italy (Livorno)– Yard No. 317 – launched 22.08.1948 – delivery 11/1948 |
Owner: Rederiet Vesterhavet A/S, Esbjerg | Manger: J. Lauritzen A/S, Esbjerg |
History: MICA (1948-1960) - D/S A/S Flint, Bergen/Norway
RAKNES (1960-1966) - A/S Kristian Jebsens Rederi, Bergen/Norway
NORDLORE (1966-1969) - Reederei "Nord" Klaus E. Oldendorff, Hamburg
NORDLORE (1969-1973) - Evmika Shipping Corp. SA, Piraeus/Greece
NORDLORE (1973-1978( - Coastalex Maritime SA., Piraeus/Greece
01.06.1978 fire at Piraeus and 03/1969 broken up Perama (Sithiroscap Anestis I)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordlore
IMO:5289522
Former name(s):
- Raknes (Until 1966)
- Mica (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,231 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAKNES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Jan 16, 2011 20:30 (6 years ago)
Hello
beautiful picture you put here.
regards
capesize
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!