ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILAL I - IMO 7405819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ibrahim akar [View profile]Title:HILAL IAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7405819Hits:2,136
Photo Category: Storm Pics
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilal I
IMO:7405819
Former name(s):
- Patricia Vi (Until 1991)
- Brave Eagle (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,482 tons
Summer DWT:34,965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HILAL I
© har
HILAL I
© Rogério Cordeiro
HILAL I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 02, 2005 12:45 (11 years ago)
Fantastic photo my friend!!

Port of registry: Istanbul (Turkey)
IMO: 7405819
Call sign: TCSG
Ex-names: Brave Eagle; Patricia VI
Type/class: Bulk Carrier (with Vehicle Decks)
Built by: Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Oshima (Japan) in 1977
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!