ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9376048Hits:436
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna
IMO:9376048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212636000
Callsign:5BGV2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’4.8” N, 7°41’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 164° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:39 UTCHamburg
2018 April 17th, 20:00:18 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 17th, 05:40:54 UTCOslo
2018 April 15th, 10:30:39 UTCFredericia
2018 April 13th, 07:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 April 13th, 07:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 April 10th, 20:00:29 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 10th, 05:40:09 UTCOslo
2018 April 8th, 11:00:40 UTCFredericia
2018 April 6th, 04:00:50 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© jens smit
HANNA
© Anja Hillebrands
Hanna
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!