ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9376048Hits:348
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna
IMO:9376048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212636000
Callsign:5BGV2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’42.6” N, 7°35’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 17° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 21:00:26 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 27th, 06:00:14 UTCOslo
2017 June 25th, 13:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 24th, 07:00:25 UTCHamburg
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:37 UTCHelsingborg
2017 June 21st, 05:00:03 UTCGothenburg
2017 June 19th, 14:00:07 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 18th, 05:00:38 UTCHamburg
2017 June 16th, 16:30:10 UTCOslo
2017 June 15th, 14:00:45 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANNA
© Igor Dilo
HANNA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!