Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VB RISBAN - IMO 8718768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:VB RISBANAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:8718768Hits:576
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Tugs
Hull built by Scheepswerf Bijholt BV, Foxhol, Netherlands, Yard No. 651

IMO: 8718768
MMSI: 224046000
Callsign: EASM

Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Risban
Former name(s):
- Abeille Risban (Until 2008 Aug)
- Abeille No.15 (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:264 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°26’58.08” N, 16°15’42.89” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (207°)
Location:Sc De Tenerife
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
06:45:06 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 22nd, 06:45:09 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 November 24th, 00:01:57 UTCEs Tci>es Lpa
2017 October 27th, 04:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:59 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:59 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:59 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:02 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:01 UTCSc De Tenerife !
2016 November 24th, 19:50:59 UTCTenerife
2016 November 24th, 19:50:57 UTCTenerife "e
More Of This Ship
VB Risban
© trenor
© samtmendher
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!