ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUSHO REGULUS - IMO 9342841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:YUSHO REGULUSAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9342841Hits:815
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 227 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 76500 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13 / 12.4 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3EFW
IMO: 9342841,
MMSI: 355038000
Vessel Identification
Name:Thessaloniki
IMO:9342841
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241282000
Callsign:SVBV6
Former name(s):
- Yusho Regulus (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,598 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’20.22” S, 46°17’32.46” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.9kts, 56° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Dhamra
Arrival:8th Jul 2020
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:40 UTCHkg
2018 July 19th, 17:00:43 UTCChaozhou Cn
2018 June 13th, 20:00:41 UTCTanjung Bin
2017 October 26th, 15:00:34 UTCYosu
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:29 UTCAstoria
2017 September 30th, 06:00:30 UTCVancouver
2017 July 31st, 08:00:54 UTCChina
2017 June 14th, 18:00:57 UTCItaqui
2017 June 4th, 01:00:30 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 4th, 01:00:24 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
THESSALONIKI
© Claus Schaefe
THESSALONIKI
© ucok
THESSALONIKI
© bratex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!