ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSO Deep Pioneer - IMO 8222240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CSO Deep PioneerAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8222240Hits:1,594
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
IMO 8222240
Built by Cantiere Navale Breda, Venice, Italy (1984).
Ex - SMIT PIONEER
CSO DEEP PIONEER - Technip Offshore UK

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Deep Pioneer
IMO:8222240
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002246
Callsign:V7HK7
Former name(s):
- Cso Deep Pioneer (Until 2009 Mar)
- Smit Pioneer (Until 2002 Aug 26)
- Danube Shuttle (Until 1998 Jan)
- Anatoliy Zheleznyakov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:11,806 tons
Summer DWT:8,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEEP PIONEER
© Gena Anfimov
DEEP PIONEER
© Gena Anfimov
DEEP PIONEER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 20, 2006 16:15 (11 years ago)
Great shot!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!