ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOREAS - IMO 9345350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BOREASAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 15, 2011IMO:9345350Hits:427
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PHDS
Owner Flinterboreas
Manager ??
Build 2005
EX Flinterboreas
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Froya
IMO:9345350
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257081000
Callsign:LANS7
Former name(s):
- Boreas (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterboreas (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,486 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’4.19” N, 2°35’39.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 90° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Til
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 02:00:56 UTCGb Til
2017 October 20th, 15:00:20 UTCNl Slu Via Steenbank
2017 October 18th, 22:30:02 UTCDe Ham Via Nok
2017 October 13th, 12:00:21 UTCNo Hry Via Nok
2017 October 11th, 12:00:54 UTCDe Ham
2017 October 6th, 11:00:35 UTCNl Slu
2017 October 6th, 11:00:26 UTCNl Slu Via Nok
2017 October 1st, 19:00:10 UTCDk Frc Via Nok
2017 October 1st, 04:00:42 UTCNo Hry
2017 September 30th, 12:00:47 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
FROYA
© Anja Hillebrands
Froya
© Daniel Eckhardt
FROYA
© Manfred Uliczka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!