Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOREAS - IMO 9345350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BOREASAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 15, 2011IMO:9345350Hits:521
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Callsign PHDS
Owner Flinterboreas
Manager ??
Build 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Froya
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Boreas (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterboreas (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,486 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’1.15” N, 10°35’7.27” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (265°)
Location:Dk Skagen
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 12:00:10 UTCDk Skagen
2018 March 18th, 15:00:47 UTCDk Ska
2018 February 3rd, 01:09:05 UTCGb Til
2018 February 2nd, 17:00:41 UTCGb Tll
2018 February 1st, 04:30:10 UTCNl Slu
2018 January 30th, 00:01:33 UTCGbtill
2018 January 28th, 07:00:27 UTCSluiskil Nl
2018 January 26th, 16:00:59 UTCTilbury Uk
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:25 UTCMontoir Fr
2018 January 20th, 06:00:54 UTCSluiskil Nl
More Of This Ship
© jens smit
© jens smit
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!