ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAKLAND EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:OAKLAND EXPRESSAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9200811Hits:493
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’55” N, 4°12’8.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vlc
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 11:00:43 UTCEs Vlc
2018 April 19th, 09:00:37 UTCMa Ptm
2018 April 17th, 05:00:13 UTCPt Lis
2018 April 17th, 05:00:09 UTCPt Lip
2018 April 17th, 05:00:05 UTCPt Lis
2018 April 17th, 05:00:04 UTCPt Lip
2018 April 17th, 05:00:03 UTCPt Lis
2018 April 5th, 09:00:47 UTCCo Ctg
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:52 UTCPan Can
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:38 UTCPa Mit
More Of This Ship
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
Oakland Express
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!