ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC EXPLORER - IMO 8003694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC EXPLORERAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:December 30, 2010IMO:8003694Hits:1,091
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
ATLANTIC EXPLORER ex-MILBROOK SURVEYOR ex-MILBROOK
154gt
built 1982 R Dunston, Thorne (Yd T1369)

Originally a tender of Royal Maritime Auxiliary Service, UK. Now

José Maria Sepúlveda Lopez (optd Qstar S.L.U.), Barcelona & Las Palmas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Explorer
IMO:8003694
MMSI:224218640
Callsign:EADF
Former name(s):
- Milbrook Surveyor (Until 1995)
- Milbrook (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:154 tons
Summer DWT:15 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Explorer
© Gerolf Drebes
ATLANTIC EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
ATLANTIC EXPLORER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!