ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBRA - IMO 9434175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fernando [View profile]Title:AMBRAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:December 29, 2010IMO:9434175Hits:787
Location:Montevideo, Uruguay
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Visit my blog´s

www.marinamercanteuruguaya.blogspot.com
www.barcosmon.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambra
IMO:9434175
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256526000
Callsign:9HWN8
Former name(s):
- Braham (Until 2009 Dec)
- Abraham (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,899 tons
Summer DWT:18,510 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’26.36” N, 0°9’42.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 4° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 02:00:45 UTCOrder
2018 July 12th, 23:25:42 UTCRouen
2018 July 7th, 22:00:55 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 4th, 09:00:34 UTCTo Order
2018 April 16th, 12:00:32 UTCIzmir
2018 March 26th, 22:30:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 21st, 21:00:09 UTCBreak
2018 March 17th, 08:30:14 UTCGent
2018 February 15th, 06:00:16 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 January 26th, 06:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
ambra
© Pilot Frans
Ambra
© Dragec
Ambra
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!