ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACKFIN - IMO 8913837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:BLACKFINAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:December 30, 2010IMO:8913837Hits:1,255
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BLACKFIN ex-SARA VIKING ex-TORM SITA ex-BONA BAY ex-GOLAR PERTH
43398gt
built 1990 B&W Skibsvaerft, Copenhagen (Yd 932)

Blackfin Shipping Inc (Marshall Islands flag)
mng Prime Marine Management Inc
Waterfront Shipping AS group
Vessel Identification
Name:Blackfin
IMO:8913837
Former name(s):
- Sara Viking (Until 2008 Mar)
- Torm Sita (Until 2002 Dec)
- Bona Bay (Until 1996 Aug)
- Golar Perth (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,398 tons
Summer DWT:84,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sara Viking
© Juan G. Mata
Blackfin
© Pilot Frans
Blackfin
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!