ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOFFA - IMO 8606795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:BOFFAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 03, 2011IMO:8606795Hits:1,074
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
BOFFA ex-KOLA BAY ex-PRIZYF
1895gt
built 1986 VEB Volkswerft, Stralsund (Yd 711)

Recently purchased by Sonit Peche SA, Conakry, Guinée
Vessel Identification
Name:Boffa
IMO:8606795
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312405000
Callsign:3XBF
Former name(s):
- Kola Bay (Until 2010 Nov)
- Prizyv (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:690 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boffa
© Lars Staal
Boffa
© Lars Staal
BOFFA
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!