ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELIKA - IMO 9294965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:ANGELIKAAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9294965Hits:638
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANGELIKA downbound on the St-Lawrence River on 2011-01-16.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Crystal
IMO:9294965
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304736000
Callsign:V2BP9
Former name(s):
- Marmadura (Until 2014 Jun)
- Angelika (Until 2014 Mar)
- Akrafell (Until 2008 May)
- Angelika (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,769 tons
Summer DWT:10,508 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’32.2” N, 5°41’9.98” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 12:00:47 UTCHuelva
2018 June 10th, 20:00:56 UTCOranjestad
2018 May 14th, 08:00:52 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 30th, 08:00:34 UTCFreeport
2018 April 27th, 08:00:28 UTCUs Sav
2018 April 20th, 20:30:06 UTCUs Pev
2018 April 16th, 01:30:01 UTCUs Hou
2018 February 27th, 10:00:19 UTCXiamen
2018 February 5th, 17:00:27 UTCJiangyin
2018 January 24th, 10:00:53 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
AKRAFELL
© har
AKRAFELL
© har
Marmadura
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!