ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Queen Bee & Bumble Bee - IMO 9559949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:Queen Bee & Bumble BeeAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9559949Hits:1,153
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Offshore (overview and group photos)
Description:
Two 210' OSVs built by Bollinger shipyard, Lockport, LA. operaterd by BEE MAR LLC
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvey Pioneer
IMO:9559949
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367446970
Callsign:WKIR
Former name(s):
- Queen Bee (Until 2012 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,786 tons
Summer DWT:3,129 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°34’57.6” N, 90°42’52.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Houma
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 30th, 19:00:52 UTCPort Of Iberia
2013 April 29th, 06:00:37 UTCCape Town Security 3
2011 April 22nd, 23:30:51 UTCVk 826
More Of This Ship
HARVEY PIONEER
© cdag
HARVEY PIONEER
© cdag
QUEEN BEE
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!