ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARVEY WAR HORSE III - IMO 8967577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:HARVEY WAR HORSE IIIAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:8967577Hits:1,591
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
AHT built by THOMA-SEA BOATBUILDERS, INC., Houma, LA in 2002.
ex: DUMAR III, DOLPHIN III
Vessel Identification
Name:Signet Warhors Iii
IMO:8967577
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368105000
Callsign:WDH4883
Former name(s):
- Harvey War Horse Iii (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Signet War Horse Iii (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Dolphin Iii (Until 2010 Mar 24)
- Dumar Iii (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,108 tons
Summer DWT:1 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Fourchon La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°30’46.22” N, 95°31’31.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 244° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pef
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
17 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 12:00:34 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 15th, 07:00:49 UTCBs Tx
2018 March 14th, 08:00:49 UTCWest Cameron 117
2018 January 18th, 06:00:42 UTCUs Jax
2017 December 21st, 22:00:45 UTCJacksonville
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:04 UTCPort Manatee
2012 December 15th, 06:00:24 UTCW R 249
2011 October 21st, 06:00:53 UTCFourchon
2011 June 5th, 13:00:10 UTCG Bank 302
2011 May 12th, 19:00:15 UTCFourchon
More Of This Ship
HARVEY WAR HORSE III
© cdag
HARVEY WAR HORSE III
© cdag
Harvey War Horse III & Harvey War Horse
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!