ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA DARJAH - IMO 9436874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grant Schofield [View profile]Title:KOTA DARJAHAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:9436874Hits:1,974
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Auckland 17th January 2011 from Papeete. She is then destined for Marsden Point
GROSS TONNAGE 6.245 tons
SUMMER DWT 8.164 tons
BUILD 2007
BUILDER BOHAI SHIPBUILDING PENGLAI - CHINA
FLAG SINGAPORE
CLASS SOCIETY LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
MANAGER/OWNER PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES SINGAPORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazelle Coast
IMO:9436874
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111742
Callsign:P2V5035
Former name(s):
- Kota Darjah (Until 2014 Sep)
- Southern Cross (Until 2013 May)
- Kota Darjah (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,245 tons
Summer DWT:7,162 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°7’32.34” N, 114°1’20.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 69° (65°)
Destination:
Location:China
Arrival:17th Dec 2019
00:00:20 UTC
Last update:
6 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:42 UTCChangi
2017 July 17th, 22:00:33 UTCPort Moresby
2017 July 1st, 06:00:43 UTCOro
2017 June 28th, 12:00:37 UTCPom
2017 June 6th, 14:00:42 UTCPort Moresby
2017 May 17th, 20:00:40 UTCAll Fast
2017 May 17th, 20:00:12 UTCPort Moresby
2017 April 25th, 10:00:40 UTCPom
2017 April 4th, 10:00:43 UTCPom
2017 March 16th, 02:00:14 UTCAlotau
More Of This Ship
KOTA DARJAH
© lappino
GAZELLE COAST
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
KOTA DARJAH
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!