ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM PADU - IMO 9285158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ALAM PADUAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9285158Hits:373
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Tata Steel, Holland on 16th January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scelveringhe
IMO:9285158
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533924000
Callsign:9MGK6
Former name(s):
- Alam Padu (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,982 tons
Summer DWT:87,052 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALAM PADU
© andy.ru73
ALAM PADU
© Marcus-S
ALAM PADU
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!