ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORNELIS SENIOR KW42 - IMO 9179103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CORNELIS SENIOR KW42Added:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9179103Hits:448
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IJmuiden, Vissershaven, Holland on 16th January 2011.
Vessel : KW 42 - Cornelis Senior
Length : 42.36 m
Width : 8.50 m
Depth : 5.16 m
Built : 1997
Type : fishing vessel
Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lunar
IMO:9179103
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244577000
Callsign:PIAT
Former name(s):
- Cornelis Senior (Until 2013 May)
- Octopus (Until 1999 Jan)
- Stern (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:503 tons
Summer DWT:365 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Katwijk Aan Zee
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°42’21.66” N, 4°10’19.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 137° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:13th Apr 2017
15:52:49 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 13th, 15:52:40 UTCHarlingen
2014 December 23rd, 19:10:45 UTCJp Ssb
More Of This Ship
Lunar UK148
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lunar UK148
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lunar UK148
© Jan van Duijvenvoorde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!