ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELIKAAN KW88 - IMO 9196541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:PELIKAAN KW88Added:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9196541Hits:450
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IJmuiden, Vissershaven, Holland on 16th january 2011.
Vessel : KW 88 - Pelikaan
Length : 42.40 m
Width : 8.50 m
Depth : 5.16 m
Built : 1998
Type : fishing vessel
Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Pelikaan
IMO:9196541
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244869000
Callsign:PCFI
Former name(s):
- Lub Senior (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:508 tons
Summer DWT:365 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Katwijk Aan Zee
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’35.44” N, 4°35’30.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:19th May 2017
14:44:44 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 20:25:13 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 19th, 14:44:44 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 19th, 14:44:12 UTCIjmuiden
2015 February 6th, 09:34:29 UTCIjmuiden
2014 September 12th, 15:57:16 UTCIjmuiden
2014 January 25th, 18:37:41 UTC-
2014 January 25th, 18:37:21 UTCKeep Clear 0.5 Nm
More Of This Ship
Pelikaan KW88
© Willem Oldenburg
Pelikaan KW88
© Willem Oldenburg
Pelikaan KW88
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!