ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOFTEN - IMO 7431674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:LOFTENAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:August 11, 1996IMO:7431674Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Löften" 1975 Atg. flag IMO: 7431674
Built: J.J.Sietas Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG Hamburg, yard nr: 744, as MOSEL
1987 FREJA
1996 LÖFTEN
1997 THOR EMILIE
17-02-2000 Sank in pos: 37.32N,02.11E, 60 NM NW of Algier (voyage Dunkerque to Port Vesme, Ita)
Photo: 11-08-1996 Westereems Pilot station - Frits Olinga
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Emilie
IMO:7431674
Former name(s):
- Lofoten (Until 1997)
- Loften (Until 1997)
- Freja (Until 1996 Jul)
- Mosel (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,655 tons
Summer DWT:2,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Freja
© simonwp
THOR EMILIE
© PWR
FREJA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!