ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLEX DARWIN - IMO 9195925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:FLEX DARWINAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:IMO:9195925Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flex Darwin, outgoing for sea, Greece somewhere, 14/1 2011.
Shot from home by Tomas


"Flex Darwin"
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsea Iii
IMO:9195925
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212209000
Callsign:5BZA3
Former name(s):
- Marstal (Until 2013 Oct)
- Flex Darwin (Until 2012 Sep)
- Lia C (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,228 tons
Summer DWT:4,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°34’5.04” N, 17°38’25.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 112° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 11:30:23 UTCLiepaja
2018 September 11th, 12:30:44 UTCHamina
2018 September 7th, 12:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 5th, 01:30:33 UTCOxeloesund
2018 August 31st, 02:00:12 UTCKoverhar
2018 August 18th, 16:00:40 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 16th, 00:00:41 UTCLoviisa
2018 August 12th, 03:00:26 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 10th, 04:00:00 UTCNaantali
2018 August 7th, 20:00:49 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
CEMSEA III
© Gena Anfimov
CEMSEA III
© Gena Anfimov
CEMSEA III
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Jan 18, 2011 01:12 (7 years ago)
Wow, for this one i must humbly raise my hat my friend!!!!
Very lovely and i must ad not just as usual but one big step more than the usual : AS USUAL!!!!!... Hé Hé Hé
Great job, greetings, robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!