ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Libero - IMO 7116872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:LiberoAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:October 11, 2003IMO:7116872Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Delfzijl 11-10-2003
Gebouwd bij Batservice Verft A/S te Mandal.Bnr:573
Loa 79.96 Ll 74.50 B 13.80 H 6.53 Dg 5.33 BRT 1599 NRT 1118 DWT 3038
Motor:Deutz 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:2000 Pk.1492 Kw.snelheid 12,5 mijl
1971 RONDANE R/A Almora O.K.Mortensen LDUD Oslo Nor
1978 THALASSA P/R for m.s.”Thalassa” SHIK Skarhamn Swe
1994 Hermeten:GT 1834 NRT 1138 DWT 3038
1999 THALASSA Oslo Nis
2000 RONDANE Serenade Sh.Ltd. ZDDZ6 Gibraltar Gib
2003 LIBERO New Haven Shipping Ltd.(beheerEstonova Ltd.) ZDDZ6 Gibraltar Gib
2004 FAIRPLAY Brookes & Partners Ltd.(beheer:Carstone Management.) J7AI8 Portsmouth Dma
2010 in Serv.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairplay
IMO:7116872
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325077000
Callsign:J7AI8
Former name(s):
- Libero (Until 2004 Mar)
- Rondane (Until 2003 Jun)
- Thalassa (Until 2000 Feb)
- Rondane (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,834 tons
Summer DWT:3,038 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRPLAY
© Gena Anfimov
FAIRPLAY
© M. Albareda
Thalassa
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!