ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN J - IMO 9349186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:ALDEBARAN JAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2010IMO:9349186Hits:394
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 30-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran J
IMO:9349186
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304972000
Callsign:V2CB5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 16)
- Aldebaran J (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,977 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’53.62” N, 3°20’30.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 248° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 05:00:44 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 24th, 11:00:33 UTCSouth Shields
2018 June 23rd, 03:30:26 UTCImmingham
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 June 19th, 03:30:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 3rd, 21:30:17 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 29th, 19:30:54 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 26th, 10:00:35 UTCFelixstowe
2018 May 26th, 10:00:13 UTCFelixtowe
2018 May 24th, 14:30:55 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN J
© Marc Piché
ALBEDARAN J
© Krijn Hamelink
Aldebaran J
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!