ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:716
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign: C6RS5
Flag: Bahamas
Build:Oy Wärtsilä Ab,01.06.1972.
Gross tonnage: 28670
205.46x25.2x7.55 m
Previous Names:1972 - 1991 Royal Viking Star
1991 - 1994 Westward
1994 - 1996 Star Odyssey
Ship manager: OLSEN FRED MARINE SERVICES

Odessa,09.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°11’30.46” N, 79°49’6.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 190° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Havana Cuba
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 12:00:10 UTCHavana Cuba
2018 January 15th, 10:45:11 UTCSt George
2018 January 9th, 10:30:27 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 January 5th, 03:30:17 UTCSouthampton
2018 January 1st, 12:00:21 UTCAlesund
2017 December 31st, 07:00:58 UTCTrondheim
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 December 26th, 13:00:30 UTCAlta
2017 December 23rd, 10:30:45 UTCStavanger
2017 December 21st, 04:00:05 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Black Watch
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Black Watch
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Black Watch
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!